< >
Slider Img Book Now
RUSH HQ - INDOOR ADVENTURE PARK

PRIVACY POLICY

Rush HQ operates under, and abides by, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (Privacy Act), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the Rush HQ website, which can be viewed without providing personal information. General information may be collected such as the amount of visits to the Rush HQ website on a particular day, although visitors to the website remain anonymous in this instance. However, for access to future customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to you providing your name, email address, age, credit card number, and computer address or phone number in order for Jump Factory to provide a product or service to you our customer. You are able to control the amount of information Rush HQ collects about you, we will only collect personal information if it provided by you.

Sharing of your personal information

Under no circumstances will Rush HQ receive payment for the disclosure of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Rush HQ website, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at the Rush HQ website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Your personal information is also used by Rush HQ in the provision of products and services. For example, if you book on the Rush HQ website, we hold your information to ensure we are able to provide the highest quality services when you arrive at your session.

There may be occurrences where Rush HQ will need to disclose your personal information to third parties. This disclosure is sometime necessary to provide products and services. Disclosure of personal information is only done in circumstances where it is necessary to fulfil a request made by you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rush HQ reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Jump Factory website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You will be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Rush HQ reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Rush HQ welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 74 75 76

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Rush HQ,
39 South Corporate Avenue Rowville 3178, AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@rushhq.com.au